Contents

Sennen marriages 1813 - 1837

Date

Surname

Name

3 Apr 1813

TONKIN

Peter

 

WALLIS

Catherine

 

3 Jul 1813

GEORGE

Matthew

 

PENROSE

Sarah

 

21 Aug 1813

PENROSE

William

 

TRENERRY

Elizabeth

 

10 Oct 1813

ELLIS

William

 

ROBERTS

Alice

 

31 Dec 1813

STRIKE

John

 

ELLIS

Mary

 

12 Apr 1814

NICHOLAS

Thomas

 

GUY

Elizabeth

 

9 Jul 1814

LETHAN

Edmund

 

JOHNS

Margaret

 

16 Jul 1814

HUMPHRYS

Paul

 

THOMAS

Ann

 

17 Jul 1814

HOALL

John

 

RUSSELL

Sabina

 

30 Jul 1814

DAVEY

William

 

DANIELL

Jane

 

29 Oct 1814

THOMAS

Charles

 

CHENOUTH

Mary

 

23 Jan 1815

VINGOE

John

 

VINGOE

Barbara

 

9 Oct 1815

HUMPHREYS

Jonathan

 

THOMAS

Grace

 

24 Oct 1815

WHITE

William

 

CHAPEL

Sarah

 

11 Nov 1815

CHAPEL

John

 

TRENEREY

Alice

 

16 Mar 1816

GUY

William

 

JILBERD

Elizabeth

 

6 Apr 1816

ROW

John

 

BOTTRELL

Elizabeth

 

29 Jun 1816

CHAPPELL

John

 

HUMPHREYS

Barbara

 

8 Jul 1816

HUMPHRYS

Robert

 

EDWARDS

Margaret

 

3 Nov 1816

BARNICOAT

Richard

 

NICHOLAS

Grace

 

24 Nov 1816

HARRIS

Henry

 

EDDY

Susannah

 

15 Jan 1817

NANCE

Thomas

 

PHILLIPS

Charlotte

 

26 May 1817

ROWE

John

 

WARREN

Elizabeth

 

3 Nov 1817

BADCOCK

James

 

BOAZE

Alice

 

4 Dec 1817

VITTLE

Richard

 

MILLER

Margaret

 

13 Jul 1818

STEVENS

Henry

 

PERMEWAN

Frances

 

22 Aug 1818

VINGOE

William

 

PASCOE

Martha

 

6 Oct 1818

ELLIS

Richard

 

MADDERN

Anne

29 Jul 1820

GUY

George

 

ROBARTS

Jenifer

 

14 Oct 1820

ROWE

Peter

 

WATERS

Jenifer

 

28 Oct 1820

WHITE

William

 

ELLIS

Mary

 

27 Nov 1820

EDDY

John

 

JENKIN

Margaret

 

26 Dec 1820

OLIVER

George

 

HARVEY

Mary

 

9 Jan 1821

CLEMMENS

William

 

JENKINS

Mary

 

26 Jan 1821

BOND

Stephen

 

MATTHEWS

Elisabeth

 

3 Mar 1821

THOMAS

Thomas

 

GUY

Elisabeth

 

11 Apr 1821

THOMAS

Joseph

 

SYMONS

Phillis

 

5 Sep 1821

TUCKER

William Henry

 

WILLIAMS

Rebecca

 

14 Sep 1821

TRUDGEN

John Weymouth

 

JOHNS

Mary

 

7 Feb 1822

WILLIAMS

John

 

NICHOLLS

Alice

 

9 May 1822

THOMAS

William

 

JENKIN

Elisabeth

 

31 May 1822

VINGOE

James

 

BRANWELL

Honour

 

4 Aug 1822

TASKES

Thomas

 

GEORGE

Anne

 

16 Nov 1822

WATTERS

Richard

 

GEORGE

Mary

 

30 Nov 1822

ELLIS

James

 

DANIEL

Elisabeth

 

11 Jan 1823

PENROSE

John

 

JILBERD

Loveday

 

12 Jul 1823

TREMBATH

James

 

WILLIAMS

Ann Tremewan

 

26 Jul 1823

NICHOLAS

Matthew

 

ROBARTS

Margaret

 

17 Jan 1824

SHORT

John

 

WALLIS

Elisabeth

 

23 Feb 1824

ELLIS

John

 

PASCOE

Honor Mary

 

6 Jun 1824

NICHOLAS

Sampson

 

JILBERD

Mary

 

3 Jul 1824

JOHN

Richard

 

REYNOLDS

Florence

 

18 Jul 1824

NICHOLAS

Henry

 

MERRIFIELD

Elisabeth

 

7 Aug 1824

PENDER

Robert

 

TRAHAIR

Mary

 

30 Oct 1824

GUY

William

 

WHITE

Elisabeth

 

19 Dec 1824

WATERS

Richard

 

TRENOWTH

Mary

 

1 Jan 1825

GREEN

Cornelius

 

BLACKWELL

Mary

 

5 Feb 1825

JOHNS

John

 

HILL

Jenifer

 

2 Apr 1825

BOTHERAS

Richard

 

WALLIS

Martha

 

25 Jun 1825

OSBORN

Charles

 

PERMEWAN

Jane

 

31 Dec 1825

ELLIS

John

 

WILLIAMS

Alice

 

15 Apr 1826

BESPEDNICK

George

 

JINKIN

Grace Dennis

 

10 Jun 1826

ROWE

William

 

PENDAR

Nancy

 

11 Jun 1826

GUY

Walter

 

CARBIS

Beaten

 

23 Jun 1826

TREDGEN

Henry Hodge

 

VINGOE

Mary

 

30 Dec 1826

BOTTERELL

Richard

 

HOSKING

Mary

 

3 Mar 1827

LADNER

William

 

TASKES

Anne

 

20 May 1827

BOTTRELL

John

 

WOOLCOCK

Elizabeth

 

14 Oct 1827

MATTHEWS

Joseph

 

WALTERS

Pothinia

 

15 Dec 1827

HARRY

Henry

 

THOMAS

Grace

 

29 Dec 1827

GEORGE

William

 

BRANWELL

Elizabeth

 

30 Dec 1827

JENKIN

George

 

BOTTRELL

Philadelphia

 

31 Dec 1827

MATTHEWS

William

 

TRAHAIR

Eliza

 

2 Feb 1828

HALL

John

 

NICHOLAS

Elizabeth

 

15 Apr 1828

NEWTON

Matthew

 

HOSKEN

Jane

 

18 Apr 1828

SAUNDRY

James

 

PERMEWAN

Philadelphia

 

12 Aug 1828

VEAL

John

 

PENDAR

Mary

 

18 Oct 1828

JOHNS

George

 

BLACKWELL

Elizabeth

 

21 Oct 1828

JOHNS

John

 

HICKS

Ann

 

29 Nov 1828

THOMAS

John

 

ROBERTS

Grace

 

1 Dec 1828

WALTERS

William

 

NICHOLAS

Mary Ann

 

26 Mar 1829

JENKIN

John

 

BOTHERAS

Ann

 

21 May 1829

NICHOLAS

Richard

 

GUY

Jenifer

17 Apr 1830

HALL

John

 

WRIGHT

Mary

 

25 Apr 1830

PENDER

Richard

 

NICHOLAS

Jane

 

4 Sep 1830

LAWRY

Joseph

 

HARRIS

Elizabeth

 

2 Apr 1831

BARNES James

Sojourner: otp

 made mark

 

NICHOLAS Priscilla

of this parish

 made mark
    Witnesses: Wm Nicholas & John Nicholas

 

2 Apr 1831

MATTHEWS

Edmund

 

BLACKWELL

Ann

 

9 Apr 1831

NICHOLAS

William

 

MURLEY

Mary

 

21 Apr 1831

ROWE

Thomas

 

NICHOLAS

Ann

 

12 May 1832

BLACKWELL

Richard

 

OLDS

Mary

 

24 Jun 1832

NICHOLAS

Thomas

 

TRENERY

Sarah

 

4 Jul 1832

CHENHALLS

William

 

PERMEWAN

Margaret Saundry

 

19 Jul 1832

TOMAN

Thomas

 

HUTCHINS

Margaret

 

3 Dec 1832

NANKARVIS

James

 

TRAHAIR

Elizabeth

 

2 Mar 1833

CARBIS

William

 

WOOLCOCK

Honour

 

16 Mar 1833

ROBERTS

Arthur

 

BOAD

nanny

 

25 Mar 1833

WALLIS

James

 

UREN

Mary

 

13 Apr 1833

CASLEY

William

 

UREN

Grace

 

13 Apr 1833

MITCHELL

Thomas

 

HUMPHRYS

Sarah

 

27 May 1833

GROSSE

James

 

TREWERN

Elizabeth

 

27 Jun 1833

BOTTRELL

Nicholas Tremewan

 

VINGOE

Mary Anne

 

13 Aug 1833

CLARK

Charles

 

BOTHERAS

Margaret

 

24 Aug 1833

GEORGE

Edmund

 

ROBERTS

Nancy

 

14 Oct 1833

THOMAS

Gabriel

 

MOYLE

Jane

 

28 Nov 1833

GEORGE

Henry

 

TRENERY

Grace

 

16 Mar 1834

WILLIAMS

Richard

 

GEORGE

Sally

 

17 Mar 1834

NICHOLAS

John

 

NICHOLAS

Elizabeth

 

5 Apr 1834

ROBERTS

John

 

OSBORNE

Catherine

 

10 May 1834

BONE

Richard

 

TRUDGEN

Elizabeth

 

17 Jun 1834

CHENHALLS

John

 

PERMEWAN

Mary

 

17 Jun 1834

PENTREATH

Benjamin

 

HUMPHRIES

Margaret

 

28 Jun 1834

TRAHAIR

James

 

TONKIN

Mary

 

25 Dec 1834

THOMAS

Thomas

 

BRANWELL

Grace

 

21 May 1835

HOCKING

John

 

BLACKWELL

Matilda

 

21 Mar 1835

NICHOLAS

Richard

 

BRANWELL

Mary

 

25 Jul 1835

ELLIS

Henry

 

MURLEY

Alice

 

3 Oct 1835

ELLIS

William

 

BLACKWELL

Margaret

 

10 Oct 1835

NICHOLAS

Michael

 

VINGOE

Martha

 

2 Nov 1835

WILLIAMS

George

 

PENDER

Susanna

 

30 Nov 1835

HALL

Henry

 

MATTHEWS

Sarah

 

27 Feb 1836

ELLIS

Francis

 

RUSSELL

Honour

 

18 Jun 1836

WALLS

Richard

 

VINGOE

Margaret

 

9 Jul 1836

CLEMENTS

William Bennetts

 

MURLEY

Jane

 

16 Jul 1836

NICHOLAS

John

 

THOMAS

Mary

 

30 Jul 1836

ROBERTS

John

 

ROBERTS

Margaret

 

26 Aug 1836

NICHOLAS

Hannibal

 

OLDS

Alice

 

2 Sep 1836

NICHOLAS

Matthew

 

TRENERRY

Catharine

 

1 Oct 1836

THOMAS

Joseph

 

MATTHEWS

Jane

 

30 Oct 1836

EDWARDS

Thomas

 

PASCOE

Elizabeth

 

12 Nov 1836

BENNETTS

John

 

NICHOLAS

Sarah

 

27 Nov 1836

PENDER

John

 

GEORGE

Elizabeth

 

25 Mar 1837

NICHOLAS

Sampson

 

ROBERTS

Honour

 

22 Apr 1837

ELLIS

John

 

WILLIAMS

Anne

Contents

Sandra and George Pritchard are the authors of original work on this site.  They give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.

WEB MASTER

Copyright 2001. 2002. 2003 All rights reserved.
Revised: June 23, 2014 .